PDC Darts World Championship 2022/23: Schedule of play, start times, results and fixtures | The Sun

PDC Darts World Championship 2022/23: Schedule of play, start times, results and fixtures | The Sun

12/23/2022

THE PDC Darts World Championship is rolling on at pace at Ally Pally.

Peter Wright won the trophy last time out, and he'll be looking to retain his title in the huge tournament over Christmas and New Year.

PDC Darts Championship 2022/23 schedule and results

Thursday December 15 (7pm GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Mickey Mansell BEAT Ben Robb 3-1 (R1)
Grant Sampson BEAT Keane Barry 3-1 (R1)
Nathan Rafferty BEAT Jermaine Wattimena 3-2 (R1)
Peter Wright BEAT Mickey Mansell 3-0 (R2)

Friday December 16
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Alan Soutar BEAT Mal Cuming 3-0 (R1)
Boris Krcmar BEAT Toru Suzuki 3-0 (R1)
Adrian Lewis BEAT Daniel Larsson 3-0 (R1)
Kim Huybrechts BEAT Grant Sampson 3-0 (R2)

PDC World Darts Championship betting tips, sign up offers and free bets

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Lourence Ilagan BEAT Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-2 (R1)
William O‘Connor BEAT Beau Greaves 3-0 (R1)
Florian Hempel BEAT Keegan Brown 3-2 (R1)
Michael Smith BEAT Nathan Rafferty (R2)

Saturday December 17
Afternoon Session (11am GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Martin Lukeman BEAT Nobuhiro Yamamoto 3-0 (R1)
Simon Whitlock BEAT Christian Perez 3-2 (R1)
Adam Gawlas BEAT Richie Burnett 3-2 (R1)
Alan Soutar BEAT Daryl Gurney 3-0 (R2)

Evening Session (8pm GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Ryan Meikle BEAT Lisa Ashton 3-2 (R1)
Cameron Menzies BEAT Diogo Portela 3-1 (R1)
Josh Rock BEAT Jose Justicia 3-1 (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh BEAT Lourance Ilagan 3-0 (R2)

Sunday December 18
Afternoon Session (11am GMT)

3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Madars Razma BEAT Prakash Jiwa 3-1 (R1)
Karel Sedlacek BEAT Raymond Smith 3-0 (R1)
Luke Woodhouse BEAT Vladyslav Omelchenko 3-0 (R1)
Damon Heta BEAT Adrian Lewis 3-0 (R2)

Evening Session (8pm GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Mike De Decker BEAT Jeff Smith 3-1 (R1)
Scott Williams BEAT Ryan Joyce 3-1 (R1)
Danny Baggish BEAT Matt Campbell 3-0 (R1)
Nathan Aspinall BEAT Boris Krcmar (R2)

Most read in Other Sports

'MADHOUSE'

Suljovic & De Decker play ‘Dog and Duck darts’ as stars struggle for DOUBLE ONE

'GWAN BARNEY LAD'

Fans want to spend Xmas with Van Barneveld as he reveals ‘mental’ plans

RAY'S MY GAME

Van Barneveld excited to wed fiancee 18 years his junior after Paris proposal

HUGH ARE YA

Darts star Jamie Hughes warned by ref in 'swearing row' during Hendriks clash

Monday December 19
Afternoon Session (12.30pmGMT)

3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Andrew Gilding BEAT Robert Owen 3-2 (R1)
Danny Jansen BEAT Paolo Nebrida 3-2 (R1)
Lewy Williams BEAT Niels Zonneveld 3-0 (R1)
Jose de Sousa BEAT Whitlock/Perez 3-2 (R2)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Leonard Gates BEAT Geert Nentjes 3-1 (R1)
David Cameron BEAT Ritchie Edhouse 3-2 (R1)
Danny van Trijp BEAT Steve Beaton 3-0 (R1)
Gerwyn Price BEAT Luke Woodhouse 3-1 (R2)

Tuesday December 20 (7pm GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Jim Williams BEAT Sebastian Bialecki 3-2 (R1)
Jimmy Hendriks BEAT Jamie Hughes 3-1 (R1)
Ricky Evans BEAT Fallon Sherrock 3-1 (R1)
Raymond van Barneveld BEAT Ryan Meikle 3-1 (R2)

Wednesday December 21
Afternoon Session (12.30pm GMT)
2x First Round, 2x Second Round

Darius Labanauskas BEAT John O’Shea 3-2 (R1)
Martijn Kleermaker BEAT Xicheng Han 3-0 (R1)
Josh Rock BEAT Callan Rydz3-0 (R2)
Dave Chisnall BEAT Andrew Gilding 3-1 (R2)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
4x Second Round

Mervyn King BEAT Danny Baggish 3-2 (R2)
Gabriel Clemens BEAT William O‘Connor 3-0 (R2)
Michael van Gerwen BEAT Lewis Williams 3-0 (R2)
Stephen Bunting v Leonard Gates (R2)

Thursday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
4x Second Round

Krzysztof Ratajski BEAT Danny Jansen 3-1 (R2)
Ryan Searle BEAT Adam Gawlas 3-0 (R2)
Mensur Suljovic BEAT Mike De Decker 3-0 (R2)
Dirk van Duijvenbode BEAT Karel Sedlacek 3-2 (R2)

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
4x Second Round

Gary Anderson BEAT Madars Razma 3-1 (R2)
Jim Williams BEAT James Wade 3-2 (R2)
Luke Humphries BEAT Florian Hempel 3-2 (R2)
Vincent van der Voort BEAT Cameron Menzies 3-0 (R2)

Friday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
4x Second Round

Brendan Dolan v Jimmy Hendriks (R2)
Chris Dobey v Martijn Kleermaker (R2)
Ross Smith v Darius Labanauskas (R2)
Rob Cross v Scott Williams (R2)

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
4x Second Round

Martin Schindler v Martin Lukeman (R2)
Danny Noppert v David Cameron (R2)
Jonny Clayton v Danny van Trijp (R2)
Joe Cullen v Ricky Evans (R2)

Tuesday December 27
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

3x Third Round
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Krzysztof Ratajski
Nathan Aspinall v Josh Rock
Jonny Clayton/Danny van Trijp v Brendan Dolan/Jimmy Hendriks

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x Third Round
Jim Williams v Gabriel Clemens
Gerwyn Price v Raymond van Barneveld
Peter Wright v Kim Huybrechts

Wednesday December 28
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

3x Third Round
Ryan Searle v Jose de Sousa
Danny Noppert/David Cameron v Alan Soutar
Gary Anderson v Chris Dobey/Martijn Kleermaker

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x Third Round
Joe Cullen/Ricky Evans v Damon Heta
Michael van Gerwen v Mensur Suljovic
Michael Smith v Martin Schindler/Martin Lukeman

Thursday December 29
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

3x Third Round
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Ross Smith/Darius Labanauskas
Rob Cross/Scott Williams v Mervyn King/Danny Baggish
Dave Chisnall v Stephen Bunting

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
1x Third Round, 2x Fourth Round
Luke Humphries v Vincent van der Voort
Fourth Round games TBC

Friday December 30
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

3x Fourth Round

Evening Session (1900 GMT)
3x Fourth Round

Sunday January 1
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)

2x Quarter-Finals

Evening Session (1930 GMT)
2x Quarter-Finals

Monday January 2 (1930 GMT)
2x Semi-Finals

Tuesday January 3 (2000 GMT)
Final

Read More on The Sun

You’re using Facebook Messenger wrong – texts are waiting in hidden inbox

Mum divides opinion as she admits to shaving her baby’s head

What TV channel and live stream is the PDC Darts World Championship 2023 on?

The PDC Darts World Championship will be broadcast on Sky Sports in the UK.

While DAZN will be showing the event in countries such as Germany , Austria and Switzerland.

Source: Read Full Article